Composition of a certain government

31. Pekkala | 26.3.1946 - 29.7.1948

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Pekkala, Mauno 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 SKDL
Minister at the Prime Minister's Office
Kallinen, Yrjö Henrik 26.3.1946 4.6.1948 SDP
Kuusinen, Hertta Elina 4.6.1948 29.7.1948 SKDL
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Enckell, Carl Johan Alexis 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 ammatti/virkamies
Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Svento, Reinhold Konstantin 26.3.1946 30.4.1948 SKDL
Takki, Uuno Kristian 27.3.1946 29.7.1948 SDP
Minister of Justice
Pekkala, Eino Oskari 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 SKDL
Minister of the Interior
Leino, Yrjö Kaarlo 26.3.1946 22.5.1948 SKDL
Kilpi, Juho Eino 26.5.1948 29.7.1948 SKDL
Minister at the Ministry of the Interior
Viding, Paavo Aleksanteri 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 Maalaisliitto
Minister of Defence
Pekkala, Mauno 26.3.1946 27.3.1946 SKDL
Kallinen, Yrjö Henrik 27.3.1946 29.7.1948 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Defence
Pekkala, Mauno 27.3.1946 29.7.1948 SKDL
Minister of Finance
Törngren, Ralf Johan Gustaf 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 RKP
Minister at the Ministry of Finance
Hiltunen, Onni Alfred 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 SDP
Minister of Education
Kilpi, Juho Eino 26.3.1946 26.5.1948 SDP
Heljas, Lennart Albert 26.5.1948 29.7.1948 Maalaisliitto
Minister of Agriculture
Vesterinen, Vihtori 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 Maalaisliitto
Minister at the Ministry of Agriculture
Viding, Paavo Aleksanteri 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 Maalaisliitto
Minister of Transport and Public Works
Kaijalainen, Lauri Vihtori 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 Maalaisliitto
Minister at the Ministry of Transport and Public Works
Härmä, Erkki Herman 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 SDP
Minister of Trade and Industry
Takki, Uuno Kristian 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 SDP
Minister of Social Affairs
Janhunen, Matti 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 SKDL
Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs
Heljas, Lennart Albert 26.3.1946 26.5.1948 Maalaisliitto
Härmä, Erkki Herman 12.4.1946 29.7.1948 SDP
Peltonen, Onni Evert 26.5.1948 29.7.1948 SDP
Minister of Supply
Vilhula, Taavi Nikolai 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 Maalaisliitto
Minister at the Ministry of Supply
Murto, Yrjö Aleksanteri 26.3.1946 29.7.1948 SKDL
Härmä, Erkki Herman 12.4.1946 29.7.1948 SDP
Minister without portfolio
Kuusinen, Hertta Elina 26.5.1948 4.6.1948 SKDL

Party breakdown

26.3.1946
SKDL 6
Maalaisliitto 5
SDP 5
RKP 1
ammatti/virkamies 1
29.7.1948
SKDL 6
Maalaisliitto 5
SDP 5
RKP 1
ammatti/virkamies 1

1.7.2022 2.32. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department