Composition of a certain government

32. Fagerholm | 29.7.1948 - 17.3.1950

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Fagerholm, Karl-August 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister at the Prime Minister's Office
Aaltonen, Aleksi 29.7.1948 18.3.1949 SDP
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Enckell, Carl Johan Alexis 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 ammatti/virkamies
Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Takki, Uuno Kristian 30.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of Justice
Suontausta, Tauno Erland 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of the Interior
Simonen, Aarre Edvard 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of the Interior
Raatikainen, Jussi 30.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of Defence
Skog, Emil Albert 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of Finance
Hiltunen, Onni Alfred 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Finance
Aaltonen, Aleksi 30.7.1948 18.3.1949 SDP
Varjonen, Unto Uuno Mikael 19.8.1949 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of Education
Oittinen, Reino Henrik 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of Agriculture
Lepistö, Leevi Matti 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Agriculture
Raatikainen, Jussi 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of Transport and Public Works
Peltonen, Onni Evert 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Transport and Public Works
Härmä, Erkki Herman 29.7.1948 22.6.1949 SDP
Simonen, Aarre Edvard 24.3.1949 17.3.1950 SDP
Huunonen, Eemil 29.7.1949 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of Trade and Industry
Takki, Uuno Kristian 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Trade and Industry
Toivonen, Onni Kustaa 11.11.1949 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of Social Affairs
Liljeström, Valdemar 29.7.1948 4.3.1949 SDP
Leivo-Larsson, Tyyne Lilja 4.3.1949 18.3.1949 SDP
Aaltonen, Aleksi 18.3.1949 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs
Leivo-Larsson, Tyyne Lilja 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Härmä, Erkki Herman 30.7.1948 22.6.1949 SDP
Huunonen, Eemil 29.7.1949 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister of Supply
Toivonen, Onni Kustaa 29.7.1948 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Supply
Härmä, Erkki Herman 30.7.1948 22.6.1949 SDP
Huunonen, Eemil 29.7.1949 17.3.1950 SDP
Minister without portfolio
Aaltonen, Aleksi 29.7.1948 30.7.1948 SDP
Varjonen, Unto Uuno Mikael 29.7.1949 19.8.1949 SDP

Party breakdown

29.7.1948
SDP 15
ammatti/virkamies 1
17.3.1950
SDP 15
ammatti/virkamies 1

19.10.2018 19.28. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department