Composition of a certain government

55. Paasio II | 23.2.1972 - 4.9.1972

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Paasio, Kustaa Rafael 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister deputising for the Prime Minister
Koivisto, Mauno Henrik 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister at the Prime Minister's Office
Louekoski, Matti Kalevi 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Sorsa, Taisto Kalevi 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Linnamo, Jussi 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of Justice
Paavola, Pekka Kalervo 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of the Interior
Viitanen, Martti Juho 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of Defence
Hostila, Sulo Armas 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of Finance
Koivisto, Mauno Henrik 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Finance
Eskman, Margit Marjatta Margareta 23.2.1972 31.5.1972 SDP
Karkinen, Seija Marjatta 31.5.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of Education
Sundqvist, Ulf Ludvig 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Education
Holappa, Pentti Vihtori 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry
Happonen, Leo Albert 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of Transport
Nevalainen, Valde Nestori 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of Trade and Industry
Linnamo, Jussi 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Trade and Industry
Lindblom, Seppo Olavi 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of Social Affairs and Health
Kaipainen, Osmo Ensio 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Health
Fredriksson, Ahti Vilhelm 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Linnamo, Jussi 25.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP
Minister of Labour
Helle, Veikko Kullervo 23.2.1972 4.9.1972 SDP

Party breakdown

23.2.1972
SDP 17
4.9.1972
SDP 17

18.11.2018 12.9. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department