Composition of a certain government

58. Miettunen II | 30.11.1975 - 29.9.1976

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Miettunen, Martti Juhani 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 Keskusta
Minister deputising for the Prime Minister
Sorsa, Taisto Kalevi 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 SDP
Minister at the Prime Minister's Office
Karpola, Reino 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 Keskusta
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Sorsa, Taisto Kalevi 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 SDP
Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Lehto, Sakari Tapani 12.12.1975 29.9.1976 ammatti/virkamies
Minister of Justice
Gestrin, Lars Olof Kristian 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 RKP
Minister of the Interior
Tiilikainen, Paavo Herman 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of the Interior
Hänninen, Mauno Olavi 30.11.1975 29.6.1976 SKDL
Hautala, Uuno Arvo 29.6.1976 29.9.1976 SKDL
Minister of Defence
Melin, Ingvar Selimson 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 RKP
Minister of Finance
Paavela, Paul 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Finance
Luukka, Viljo Johannes 30.11.1975 9.4.1976 ammatti/virkamies
Rekola, Esko Johannes 9.4.1976 29.9.1976 ammatti/virkamies
Minister of Education
Väyrynen, Paavo Matti 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 Keskusta
Minister at the Ministry of Education
Kivistö, Kalevi Johannes 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 SKDL
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry
Linna, Heimo Immanuel 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 Keskusta
Minister of Transport
Hjerppe, Kauko Kustaa 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 SKDL
Minister of Trade and Industry
Rantala, Eero Yrjö Juhani 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Trade and Industry
Lehto, Sakari Tapani 12.12.1975 29.9.1976 ammatti/virkamies
Minister of Social Affairs and Health
Toivanen, Irma Hellin 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 Liberaalinen kansanpuolue
Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Health
Työläjärvi, Pirkko Annikki 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 SDP
Minister of Labour
Aitio, Paavo Johannes 30.11.1975 29.9.1976 SKDL

Party breakdown

30.11.1975
SDP 5
Keskusta 4
SKDL 4
RKP 2
Liberaalinen kansanpuolue 1
ammatti/virkamies 1
29.9.1976
SDP 5
Keskusta 4
SKDL 4
RKP 2
ammatti/virkamies 2
Liberaalinen kansanpuolue 1

21.10.2018 8.30. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department