Composition of a certain government

62. Sorsa III | 19.2.1982 - 6.5.1983

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Sorsa, Taisto Kalevi 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 SDP
Minister deputising for the Prime Minister
Pekkala, Ahti Antti Johannes 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 Keskusta
Minister at the Prime Minister's Office
Jokela, Mikko Eljas Eenokki 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 Keskusta
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Stenbäck, Pär Olav Mikael 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 RKP
Minister of Justice
Taxell, Lars Evald Christoffer 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 RKP
Minister of the Interior
Ahde, Matti Allan 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of the Interior
Jokela, Mikko Eljas Eenokki 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 Keskusta
Minister of Defence
Saukkonen, Veikko Antti Juhani 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 Keskusta
Minister of Finance
Pekkala, Ahti Antti Johannes 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 Keskusta
Minister at the Ministry of Finance
Forsman, Mauno Veikko 19.2.1982 15.9.1982 SDP
Laine, Jermu Tapani 15.9.1982 6.5.1983 SDP
Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Rekola, Esko Johannes 19.2.1982 31.12.1982 ammatti/virkamies
Berner, Arne Morten 31.12.1982 6.5.1983 Liberaalinen kansanpuolue
Minister of Education
Kivistö, Kalevi Johannes 19.2.1982 31.12.1982 SKDL
Suonio, Kaarina Elisabet 31.12.1982 6.5.1983 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Education
Suonio, Kaarina Elisabet 19.2.1982 31.12.1982 SDP
Salo, Arvo Jaakko Henrik 31.12.1982 6.5.1983 SDP
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry
Tähkämaa, Taisto Toivo Johannes 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 Keskusta
Minister at the Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Wahlström, Jarmo Johannes 19.2.1982 31.12.1982 SKDL
Minister of Transport
Wahlström, Jarmo Johannes 19.2.1982 31.12.1982 SKDL
Breilin, Reino Volmar 31.12.1982 6.5.1983 SDP
Minister of Trade and Industry
Ollila, Esko Juhani 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 Keskusta
Minister at the Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ahde, Matti Allan 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 SDP
Rekola, Esko Johannes 19.2.1982 31.12.1982 ammatti/virkamies
Berner, Arne Morten 31.12.1982 6.5.1983 Liberaalinen kansanpuolue
Minister of Social Affairs and Health
Söderman, Jacob-Magnus 19.2.1982 30.6.1982 SDP
Taipale, Vappu Tuulikki 1.7.1982 6.5.1983 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Health
Ahde, Matti Allan 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 SDP
Väänänen, Helmi Marjatta 19.2.1982 6.5.1983 Keskusta
Minister of Labour
Kajanoja, Jouko 19.2.1982 31.12.1982 SKDL
Helle, Veikko Kullervo 31.12.1982 6.5.1983 SDP

Party breakdown

19.2.1982
Keskusta 6
SDP 5
SKDL 3
RKP 2
ammatti/virkamies 1
6.5.1983
SDP 8
Keskusta 6
RKP 2
Liberaalinen kansanpuolue 1

20.11.2018 19.17. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department