Composition of a certain government

64. Holkeri | 30.4.1987 - 26.4.1991

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Holkeri, Harri Hermanni 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Minister deputising for the Prime Minister
Sorsa, Taisto Kalevi 30.4.1987 31.1.1989 SDP
Paasio, Pertti Kullervo 1.2.1989 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister at the Prime Minister's Office
Kanerva, Ilkka Armas Mikael 30.4.1987 28.8.1990 Kokoomus
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Sorsa, Taisto Kalevi 30.4.1987 31.1.1989 SDP
Paasio, Pertti Kullervo 1.2.1989 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Salolainen, Pertti Edvard 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Suominen, Ilkka Olavi 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Minister of Justice
Louekoski, Matti Kalevi 30.4.1987 28.2.1990 SDP
Halonen, Tarja Kaarina 1.3.1990 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister of the Interior
Rantanen, Jarmo Heikki Kullervo 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of the Interior
Liikanen, Erkki Antero 8.5.1987 28.2.1990 SDP
Puhakka, Matti Juhani 1.3.1990 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister of Defence
Norrback, Johan Ole 30.4.1987 13.6.1990 RKP
Rehn, Märta Elisabeth 13.6.1990 26.4.1991 RKP
Minister of Finance
Liikanen, Erkki Antero 30.4.1987 28.2.1990 SDP
Louekoski, Matti Kalevi 1.3.1990 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Finance
Puolanne, Ulla Kaija 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Kanerva, Ilkka Armas Mikael 3.2.1989 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Minister of Education
Taxell, Lars Evald Christoffer 30.4.1987 13.6.1990 RKP
Norrback, Johan Ole 13.6.1990 26.4.1991 RKP
Minister at the Ministry of Education
Kasurinen, Anna-Liisa 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry
Pohjala, Toivo Topias 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Norrback, Johan Ole 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 RKP
Minister of Transport
Vennamo, Pekka Veikko 30.4.1987 30.9.1989 SMP
Vistbacka, Raimo Viljam 1.10.1989 28.8.1990 SMP
Kanerva, Ilkka Armas Mikael 28.8.1990 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of Transport
Kasurinen, Anna-Liisa 28.8.1990 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister of Trade and Industry
Suominen, Ilkka Olavi 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of Trade and Industry
Salolainen, Pertti Edvard 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Vennamo, Pekka Veikko 30.4.1987 1.9.1989 SMP
Minister of Social Affairs and Health
Pesola, Anja Helena 30.4.1987 31.12.1989 Kokoomus
Miettinen, Mauri Kalevi 1.1.1990 26.4.1991 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Health
Halonen, Tarja Kaarina 30.4.1987 28.2.1990 SDP
Puhakka, Matti Juhani 30.4.1987 31.5.1989 SDP
Hämäläinen, Tuulikki Katriina 1.3.1990 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister of Labour
Puhakka, Matti Juhani 30.4.1987 31.5.1989 SDP
Minister of Labour
Puhakka, Matti Juhani 1.6.1989 26.4.1991 SDP
Minister of the Environment
Bärlund, Kaj-Ole Johannes 30.4.1987 26.4.1991 SDP

Party breakdown

30.4.1987
SDP 8
Kokoomus 7
RKP 2
SMP 1
26.4.1991
SDP 8
Kokoomus 7
RKP 2

18.11.2018 13.3. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department