Composition of a certain government

65. Aho | 26.4.1991 - 13.4.1995

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Aho, Esko Tapani 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 Keskusta
Minister deputising for the Prime Minister
Kanerva, Ilkka Armas Mikael 26.4.1991 23.8.1991 Kokoomus
Salolainen, Pertti Edvard 23.8.1991 13.4.1995 Kokoomus
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Väyrynen, Paavo Matti 26.4.1991 5.5.1993 Keskusta
Haavisto, Heikki Johannes 5.5.1993 3.2.1995 Keskusta
Rantanen, Paavo Ilmari 3.2.1995 13.4.1995 ammatti/virkamies
Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Kankaanniemi, Toimi Olavi 26.4.1991 28.6.1994 Kristillinen liitto
Salolainen, Pertti Edvard 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 Kokoomus
Juhantalo, Kauko Johannes 3.5.1991 3.8.1992 Keskusta
Tuomisto, Pekka Juhani Konstantin 3.8.1992 31.7.1993 Keskusta
Kääriäinen, Seppo Arimo 1.8.1993 13.4.1995 Keskusta
Minister of Justice
Pokka, Pirkko Hannele 26.4.1991 30.4.1994 Keskusta
Jäätteenmäki, Anneli Tuulikki 1.5.1994 13.4.1995 Keskusta
Minister of the Interior
Pekkarinen, Reijo Mauri Matias 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 Keskusta
Minister of Defence
Rehn, Märta Elisabeth 26.4.1991 1.1.1995 RKP
Enestam, Jan-Erik 2.1.1995 13.4.1995 RKP
Minister of Finance
Viinanen, Iiro Tahvo Juhani 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of Finance
Kanerva, Ilkka Armas Mikael 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 Kokoomus
Minister of Education
Uosukainen, Riitta Maria 26.4.1991 11.2.1994 Kokoomus
Heinonen, Olli-Pekka 11.2.1994 13.4.1995 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of Education
Isohookana-Asunmaa, Tytti Maria 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 Keskusta
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry
Pura, Martti Heikki 26.4.1991 12.4.1994 Keskusta
Pesälä, Veijo Mikko 12.4.1994 13.4.1995 Keskusta
Minister of Transport
Norrback, Johan Ole 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 RKP
Minister of Trade and Industry
Juhantalo, Kauko Johannes 26.4.1991 3.8.1992 Keskusta
Tuomisto, Pekka Juhani Konstantin 3.8.1992 31.7.1993 Keskusta
Kääriäinen, Seppo Arimo 1.8.1993 13.4.1995 Keskusta
Minister at the Ministry of Trade and Industry
Salolainen, Pertti Edvard 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 Kokoomus
Minister of Social Affairs and Health
Kuuskoski, Eeva Maija Kaarina 26.4.1991 24.4.1992 Keskusta
Huuhtanen, Jorma Kalevi 24.4.1992 13.4.1995 Keskusta
Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Health
Kankaanniemi, Toimi Olavi 26.4.1991 28.6.1994 Kristillinen liitto
Pokka, Pirkko Hannele 3.5.1991 17.5.1991 Keskusta
Rehn, Märta Elisabeth 17.5.1991 1.1.1995 RKP
Enestam, Jan-Erik 2.1.1995 13.4.1995 RKP
Minister of Labour
Kanerva, Ilkka Armas Mikael 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 Kokoomus
Minister of the Environment
Pietikäinen, Sirpa Maria 26.4.1991 13.4.1995 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of the Environment
Rusanen, Pirjo Maija 26.4.1991 2.1.1995 Kokoomus
Taina, Anneli Kristiina 2.1.1995 13.4.1995 Kokoomus

Party breakdown

26.4.1991
Keskusta 8
Kokoomus 6
RKP 2
Kristillinen liitto 1
13.4.1995
Keskusta 7
Kokoomus 6
RKP 2
ammatti/virkamies 1

20.11.2018 20.24. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department