Composition of a certain government

66. Lipponen | 13.4.1995 - 15.4.1999

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Lipponen, Paavo Tapio 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 SDP
Minister deputising for the Prime Minister
Niinistö, Sauli Väinämö 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 Kokoomus
Minister at the Prime Minister's Office
Alho, Arja Inkeri 13.4.1995 9.10.1997 SDP
Norrback, Johan Ole 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 RKP
Skinnari, Jouko Juhani 9.10.1997 15.4.1999 SDP
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Halonen, Tarja Kaarina 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 SDP
Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Haavisto, Pekka Olavi 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 Vihreät
Norrback, Johan Ole 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 RKP
Minister of Justice
Niinistö, Sauli Väinämö 13.4.1995 2.2.1996 Kokoomus
Häkämies, Kari Pekka 2.2.1996 13.3.1998 Kokoomus
Järventaus, Jussi Arvi 13.3.1998 15.4.1999 Kokoomus
Minister of the Interior
Enestam, Jan-Erik 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 RKP
Minister at the Ministry of the Interior
Backman, Jouni Ensio 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 SDP
Minister of Defence
Taina, Anneli Kristiina 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 Kokoomus
Minister of Finance
Viinanen, Iiro Tahvo Juhani 13.4.1995 2.2.1996 Kokoomus
Niinistö, Sauli Väinämö 2.2.1996 15.4.1999 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of Finance
Alho, Arja Inkeri 13.4.1995 9.10.1997 SDP
Backman, Jouni Ensio 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 SDP
Skinnari, Jouko Juhani 9.10.1997 15.4.1999 SDP
Minister of Education
Heinonen, Olli-Pekka 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of Education
Andersson, Claes Johan Rudolf 13.4.1995 4.9.1998 Vasemmistoliitto
Siimes, Suvi-Anne 4.9.1998 15.4.1999 Vasemmistoliitto
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry
Hemilä, Matti Kalevi 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 ammatti/virkamies
Minister of Transport
Linnainmaa, Tuula Maj-Lis 13.4.1995 1.4.1997 Kokoomus
Aura, Matti Ilmari 2.4.1997 15.1.1999 Kokoomus
Sasi, Kimmo Kalevi Immeri 15.1.1999 15.4.1999 Kokoomus
Minister of Trade and Industry
Kalliomäki, Antti Tapani 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Trade and Industry
Norrback, Johan Ole 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 RKP
Minister of Social Affairs and Health
Mönkäre, Taru Sinikka 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Health
Huttu-Juntunen, Terttu Aulikki 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 Vasemmistoliitto
Alho, Arja Inkeri 28.4.1995 9.10.1997 SDP
Skinnari, Jouko Juhani 9.10.1997 15.4.1999 SDP
Minister of Labour
Jaakonsaari, Liisa Anneli 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 SDP
Minister at the Ministry of Labour
Huttu-Juntunen, Terttu Aulikki 13.4.1995 31.3.1997 Vasemmistoliitto
Minister of the Environment
Haavisto, Pekka Olavi 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 Vihreät
Minister at the Ministry of the Environment
Mönkäre, Taru Sinikka 13.4.1995 15.4.1999 SDP

Party breakdown

13.4.1995
SDP 7
Kokoomus 5
RKP 2
Vasemmistoliitto 2
Vihreät 1
ammatti/virkamies 1
15.4.1999
SDP 7
Kokoomus 5
RKP 2
Vasemmistoliitto 2
Vihreät 1
ammatti/virkamies 1

21.10.2018 9.26. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department