Composition of a certain government

70. Vanhanen II | 19.4.2007 - 22.6.2010

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Vanhanen, Matti Taneli 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Keskusta
Minister deputising for the Prime Minister
Katainen, Jyrki Tapani 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister at the Prime Minister's Office
Thors, Astrid Gunilla Margareta 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 RKP
Häkämies, Jyri Jukka 1.5.2007 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Vapaavuori, Jan Pellervo 30.3.2010 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Kanerva, Ilkka Armas Mikael 19.4.2007 4.4.2008 Kokoomus
Stubb, Cai-Göran Alexander 4.4.2008 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister for Foreign Trade and Development
Väyrynen, Paavo Matti 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Keskusta
Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Vapaavuori, Jan Pellervo 1.6.2007 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister of Justice
Brax, Tuija Kaarina 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Vihreät
Minister at the Ministry of Justice
Thors, Astrid Gunilla Margareta 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 RKP
Minister of the Interior
Holmlund, Anne Elisabeth 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister of Migration and European Affairs
Thors, Astrid Gunilla Margareta 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 RKP
Minister at the Ministry of the Interior
Kiviniemi, Mari Johanna 19.4.2007 1.1.2008 Keskusta
Pekkarinen, Reijo Mauri Matias 19.4.2007 1.1.2008 Keskusta
Minister of Defence
Häkämies, Jyri Jukka 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister of Finance
Katainen, Jyrki Tapani 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister of Public Administration and Local Government
Kiviniemi, Mari Johanna 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Keskusta
Minister of Education
Sarkomaa, Sari Johanna 19.4.2007 19.12.2008 Kokoomus
Virkkunen, Henna Maria 19.12.2008 1.5.2010 Kokoomus
Virkkunen, Henna Maria 1.5.2010 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister of Culture and Sport
Wallin, Stefan Erik 19.4.2007 1.5.2010 RKP
Wallin, Stefan Erik 1.5.2010 22.6.2010 RKP
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry
Anttila, Sirkka-Liisa 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Keskusta
Minister of Transport
Vehviläinen, Anu Helena 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Keskusta
Minister of Communications
Lindén, Suvi Helmi Tellervo 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister of Trade and Industry
Pekkarinen, Reijo Mauri Matias 19.4.2007 1.1.2008 Keskusta
Minister of Economic Affairs
Pekkarinen, Reijo Mauri Matias 1.1.2008 22.6.2010 Keskusta
Minister of Social Affairs and Health
Hyssälä, Liisa Marja 19.4.2007 24.5.2010 Keskusta
Rehula, Juha Tapani 24.5.2010 22.6.2010 Keskusta
Minister of Health and Social Services
Risikko, Paula Sinikka 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Health
Wallin, Stefan Erik 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 RKP
Minister of Labour
Cronberg, Tarja Anneli 19.4.2007 1.1.2008 Vihreät
Cronberg, Tarja Anneli 1.1.2008 26.6.2009 Vihreät
Sinnemäki, Anni Milja Maaria 26.6.2009 22.6.2010 Vihreät
Minister at the Ministry of Labour
Hyssälä, Liisa Marja 19.4.2007 1.1.2008 Keskusta
Thors, Astrid Gunilla Margareta 19.4.2007 1.1.2008 RKP
Minister of the Environment
Lehtomäki, Paula Ilona 19.4.2007 28.9.2007 Keskusta
Tiilikainen, Kimmo Kalevi 28.9.2007 11.4.2008 Keskusta
Lehtomäki, Paula Ilona 11.4.2008 22.6.2010 Keskusta
Minister of Housing
Vapaavuori, Jan Pellervo 19.4.2007 22.6.2010 Kokoomus
Minister at the Ministry of the Environment
Risikko, Paula Sinikka 19.4.2007 1.1.2008 Kokoomus

Party breakdown

19.4.2007
Keskusta 8
Kokoomus 8
RKP 2
Vihreät 2
22.6.2010
Keskusta 8
Kokoomus 8
RKP 2
Vihreät 2

25.6.2019 6.48. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department