Composition of a certain government

72. Katainen | 22.6.2011 - 24.6.2014

Puoluejakauma nimityspäivänä
Minister Appointed Left office Party
Prime Minister
Katainen, Jyrki Tapani 22.6.2011 24.6.2014 Kokoomus
Minister deputising for the Prime Minister
Urpilainen, Jutta Pauliina 22.6.2011 6.6.2014 SDP
Rinne, Antti Juhani 6.6.2014 24.6.2014 SDP
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Tuomioja, Erkki Sakari 22.6.2011 24.6.2014 SDP
Minister for European Affairs and Foreign Trade
Stubb, Cai-Göran Alexander 22.6.2011 24.6.2014 Kokoomus
Minister for International Development
Hautala, Heidi Anneli 22.6.2011 17.10.2013 Vihreät
Haavisto, Pekka Olavi 17.10.2013 24.6.2014 Vihreät
Minister of Justice
Henriksson, Anna-Maja Kristina 22.6.2011 24.6.2014 RKP
Minister of the Interior
Räsänen, Päivi Maria 22.6.2011 1.1.2014 Kristillisdemokraatit
Minister of the Interior
Räsänen, Päivi Maria 1.1.2014 24.6.2014 Kristillisdemokraatit
Minister of Defence
Wallin, Stefan Erik 22.6.2011 5.7.2012 RKP
Haglund, Carl Christoffer 5.7.2012 24.6.2014 RKP
Minister of Finance
Rinne, Antti Juhani 6.6.2014 24.6.2014 SDP
Urpilainen, Jutta Pauliina 22.6.2011 6.6.2014 SDP
Minister of Public Administration and Local Government
Virkkunen, Henna Maria 22.6.2011 4.4.2014 Kokoomus
Minister of Education and Communications
Kiuru, Krista Katriina 4.4.2014 24.6.2014 SDP
Minister of Culture and Sport
Arhinmäki, Paavo Erkki 22.6.2011 4.4.2014 Vasemmistoliitto
Minister of Education
Gustafsson, Jukka Tapani 22.6.2011 24.5.2013 SDP
Kiuru, Krista Katriina 24.5.2013 4.4.2014 SDP
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry
Koskinen, Jari Antero 22.6.2011 24.6.2014 Kokoomus
Minister of Transport and Local Government
Virkkunen, Henna Maria 4.4.2014 24.6.2014 Kokoomus
Minister of Transport
Kyllönen, Merja Sinikka 22.6.2011 4.4.2014 Vasemmistoliitto
Minister of Economic Affairs
Häkämies, Jyri Jukka 22.6.2011 16.11.2012 Kokoomus
Vapaavuori, Jan Pellervo 16.11.2012 24.6.2014 Kokoomus
Minister of Labour
Ihalainen, Lauri Armas 22.6.2011 24.6.2014 SDP
Minister of Social Affairs and Health
Risikko, Paula Sinikka 22.6.2011 24.6.2014 Kokoomus
Minister of Health and Social Services
Guzenina-Richardson, Maria 22.6.2011 24.5.2013 SDP
Huovinen, Krista Anri Susanna 24.5.2013 24.6.2014 SDP
Minister of the Environment
Niinistö, Ville Matti 22.6.2011 24.6.2014 Vihreät
Minister of Culture and Housing
Viitanen, Pia-Liisa 4.4.2014 24.6.2014 SDP
Minister of Housing and Communications
Kiuru, Krista Katriina 22.6.2011 24.5.2013 SDP
Viitanen, Pia-Liisa 24.5.2013 4.4.2014 SDP

Party breakdown

22.6.2011
Kokoomus 6
SDP 6
RKP 2
Vasemmistoliitto 2
Vihreät 2
Kristillisdemokraatit 1
24.6.2014
Kokoomus 6
SDP 6
RKP 2
Vihreät 2
Kristillisdemokraatit 1

20.11.2018 19.47. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department