Details of minister

Hassi, Satu Maijastiina

1143

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 3.6.1951 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
67. Lipponen II
15.4.1999 - 31.5.2002 Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs Vihreät 1143
15.4.1999 - 31.5.2002 Minister of the Environment Vihreät 1143
Total 1143

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Poskiparta, Katariina 67. Lipponen II 19.4.2002 - 31.5.2002
Ulvila, Marko 67. Lipponen II 19.4.2002 - 31.5.2002
Kausto, Kaisa 67. Lipponen II 1.10.1999 - 16.4.2000
Nikula, Taina 67. Lipponen II 16.4.1999 - 31.5.2002
Poskiparta, Katariina 67. Lipponen II 16.4.1999 - 31.5.2001
Wallenius, Tapio 67. Lipponen II 16.4.1999 - 31.7.2000

12.12.2018 7.4. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department