Details of minister

Rinne, Antti Juhani

546

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 3.11.1962 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
75. Rinne
6.6.2019 - 10.12.2019 Prime Minister SDP 188
73. Stubb
24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015 Minister deputising for the Prime Minister SDP 340
24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015 Minister of Finance SDP 340
72. Katainen
6.6.2014 - 24.6.2014 Minister deputising for the Prime Minister SDP 19
6.6.2014 - 24.6.2014 Minister of Finance SDP 19
Total 546

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Luoma, Raimo 75. Rinne 7.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Suominen, Esa 73. Stubb 1.11.2014 - 29.5.2015
Luoma, Raimo 73. Stubb 25.6.2014 - 31.10.2014
Luoma, Raimo 72. Katainen 6.6.2014 - 24.6.2014
Adviser Government Time in office
Pitkänen, Tuulia 75. Rinne 24.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Kupias, Pilvi-Elina 75. Rinne 7.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Rahkola, Joonas 75. Rinne 7.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Voionmaa, Lauri 75. Rinne 7.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Hirvola, Matti 75. Rinne 6.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Qvintus, Dimitri 75. Rinne 6.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Hirvola, Matti 73. Stubb 13.10.2014 - 29.5.2015
Nalbantoglu, Ilmari 73. Stubb 1.10.2014 - 29.5.2015
Kekkonen, Sonja 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 1.10.2014
Konola, Jyrki 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 31.12.2014
Korhonen, Kaisa 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015
Kukkonen, Paavali 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 1.10.2014
Rahkola, Joonas 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015
Kekkonen, Sonja 72. Katainen 9.6.2014 - 24.6.2014
Kukkonen, Paavali 72. Katainen 9.6.2014 - 24.6.2014
Rahkola, Joonas 72. Katainen 9.6.2014 - 24.6.2014
Konola, Jyrki 72. Katainen 6.6.2014 - 24.6.2014

19.4.2021 0.12. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department