Details of minister

Hackzell, Anders Verner

1439

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 20.9.1881 Mikkeli

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
27. Hackzell
8.8.1944 - 21.9.1944 Prime Minister ammatti/virkamies 45
20. Kivimäki
14.12.1932 - 7.10.1936 Minister for Foreign Affairs ammatti/virkamies 1394
Total 1439

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Sukselainen, Vieno Johannes 27. Hackzell 8.8.1944 - 21.9.1944

22.5.2022 5.1. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department