Details of minister

Kauppi, Kalle

781

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 10.3.1892 Heinolan mlk

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
28. Castren U.
21.9.1944 - 17.11.1944 Minister of Education Edistyspuolue 58
27. Hackzell
8.8.1944 - 21.9.1944 Minister of Education Edistyspuolue 45
26. Linkomies
5.3.1943 - 8.8.1944 Minister of Education Edistyspuolue 523
21. Kallio IV
7.10.1936 - 12.3.1937 Minister of Trade and Industry Edistyspuolue 157
Total 781

16.10.2021 11.14. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department