Details of minister

Soini, Timo Juhani

1470

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 30.5.1962 Rauma

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
74. Sipilä
29.5.2015 - 28.6.2017 Minister deputising for the Prime Minister Perussuomalaiset 762
1.1.2018 - 6.6.2019 Minister for Foreign Affairs Sininen tulevaisuus (e. Sininen eduskuntaryhmä) 522
13.6.2017 - 1.1.2018 Minister for Foreign Affairs Sininen tulevaisuus (e. Sininen eduskuntaryhmä) 203
29.5.2015 - 13.6.2017 Minister for Foreign Affairs Perussuomalaiset 747
29.5.2015 - 5.5.2017 Minister for Foreign Affairs Perussuomalaiset 708
Total 1470

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Virtanen, Samuli 74. Sipilä 5.5.2017 -
Virtanen, Samuli 74. Sipilä 25.8.2016 - 5.5.2017
Virtanen, Samuli 74. Sipilä 4.6.2015 - 25.8.2016
Adviser Government Time in office
Lahnalampi, Raili 74. Sipilä 1.1.2018 - 6.6.2019
Taivassalo, Riikka 74. Sipilä 1.1.2018 - 6.6.2019
Lahnalampi, Raili 74. Sipilä 15.6.2015 - 1.1.2018
Taivassalo, Riikka 74. Sipilä 2.6.2015 - 1.1.2018

29.9.2020 20.14. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department