Details of minister

Kivimäki, Toivo Mikael

2266

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 5.6.1886 Tarvasjoki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
20. Kivimäki
14.12.1932 - 7.10.1936 Prime Minister Edistyspuolue 1394
19. Sunila II
21.3.1931 - 14.12.1932 Minister of Justice Edistyspuolue 635
16. Mantere
22.12.1928 - 16.8.1929 Minister of the Interior Edistyspuolue 238
Total 2266

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Pelkonen, Lauri 20. Kivimäki 30.3.1935 - 7.10.1936

16.10.2021 12.14. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department