Details of minister

Marin, Sanna Mirella

786

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 16.11.1985 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
76. Marin
10.12.2019 - Prime Minister SDP 599
75. Rinne
6.6.2019 - 10.12.2019 Minister of Transport and Communications SDP 188
Total 786

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Haapajärvi, Henrik 76. Marin 17.9.2020 -
Koskinen, Mikko 76. Marin 12.12.2019 - 16.9.2020
Koskinen, Mikko 75. Rinne 27.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Adviser Government Time in office
Gebhard, Elisa 76. Marin 22.2.2021 -
Wallin, Iida 76. Marin 28.9.2020 - 15.1.2021
Niemi, Matti 76. Marin 17.9.2020 -
Haapajärvi, Henrik 76. Marin 11.12.2019 - 16.9.2020
Niemi, Matti 76. Marin 11.12.2019 - 16.9.2020
Pitkänen, Tuulia 76. Marin 11.12.2019 -
Qvintus, Dimitri 76. Marin 11.12.2019 - 29.2.2020
Rahkola, Joonas 76. Marin 11.12.2019 -
Ruokonen, Pirita 76. Marin 11.12.2019 -
Voionmaa, Lauri 76. Marin 10.12.2019 -
Ruokonen, Pirita 75. Rinne 15.7.2019 - 10.12.2019
Haapajärvi, Henrik 75. Rinne 1.7.2019 - 10.12.2019
Hamunen, Ilkka 75. Rinne 24.6.2019 - 10.12.2019

30.7.2021 14.32. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department