Details of minister

Andersson, Li Sigrid

1081

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 13.5.1987 Turku

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
76. Marin
29.6.2021 - Minister of Education Vasemmistoliitto 520
10.12.2019 - 17.12.2020 Minister of Education Vasemmistoliitto 374
75. Rinne
6.6.2019 - 10.12.2019 Minister of Education Vasemmistoliitto 188
Total 1081

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Koivulaakso, Dan 76. Marin 29.6.2021 -
Kelhä, Minna 76. Marin 10.12.2019 - 17.12.2020
Kelhä, Minna 75. Rinne 19.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Adviser Government Time in office
Sund, Ralf 76. Marin 1.8.2022 -
Lemström, Anna 76. Marin 17.6.2022 -
Holappa, Lauri 76. Marin 29.6.2021 - 1.8.2022
Jurva, Niina 76. Marin 29.6.2021 -
Purje, Henri 76. Marin 29.6.2021 -
Sipiläinen, Touko 76. Marin 29.6.2021 - 17.6.2022
Mäkipää, Anna 76. Marin 20.6.2021 -
Purje, Henri 76. Marin 14.8.2020 - 17.12.2020
Koivulaakso, Dan 76. Marin 13.8.2020 - 17.12.2020
Holappa, Lauri 76. Marin 1.1.2020 - 13.8.2020
Koivulaakso, Dan 76. Marin 11.12.2019 - 30.6.2020
Mäkipää, Anna 76. Marin 11.12.2019 - 17.12.2020
Parkkari, Mika 76. Marin 11.12.2019 - 31.3.2020
Purje, Henri 76. Marin 11.12.2019 - 31.12.2020
Sipiläinen, Touko 76. Marin 11.12.2019 - 17.12.2020
Parkkari, Mika 75. Rinne 10.8.2019 - 10.12.2019
Koivulaakso, Dan 75. Rinne 7.8.2019 - 10.12.2019
Mäkipää, Anna 75. Rinne 24.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Purje, Henri 75. Rinne 24.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Sipiläinen, Touko 75. Rinne 17.6.2019 - 10.12.2019
Jurva, Niina 75. Rinne 11.6.2019 - 10.12.2019

30.11.2022 23.48. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department