Details of minister

Koivisto, Mauno Henrik

2540

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 25.11.1923 Turku

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
61. Koivisto II
26.5.1979 - 26.1.1982 Prime Minister SDP 977
55. Paasio II
23.2.1972 - 4.9.1972 Minister deputising for the Prime Minister SDP 195
23.2.1972 - 4.9.1972 Minister of Finance SDP 195
51. Koivisto
22.3.1968 - 14.5.1970 Prime Minister SDP 784
50. Paasio
27.5.1966 - 31.12.1967 Minister of Finance SDP 584
Total 2540

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Väänänen, Pentti 61. Koivisto II 1.2.1981 - 19.2.1982
Ollikainen, Reijo 61. Koivisto II 1.12.1979 - 31.1.1981
Lipponen, Paavo Tapio 61. Koivisto II 28.5.1979 - 19.2.1982
Paasio, Pertti Kullervo 55. Paasio II 1.3.1972 - 4.9.1972
Lindblom, Seppo Olavi 51. Koivisto 22.3.1968 - 14.5.1970

19.11.2018 7.3. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department