Details of minister

Ingman, Lauri Johannes

1424

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 30.6.1868 Teuva

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
16. Mantere
22.12.1928 - 16.8.1929 Minister of Education ammatti/virkamies 238
13. Kallio II
31.12.1925 - 13.12.1926 Minister of Education Kokoomus 348
11. Ingman II
31.5.1924 - 31.3.1925 Prime Minister Kokoomus 305
31.5.1924 - 31.3.1925 Minister of Education Kokoomus 305
6. Erich
15.3.1920 - 9.4.1921 Minister of Education and Ecclesiastical Affairs Kokoomus 391
3. Ingman
27.11.1918 - 17.4.1919 Prime Minister Kokoomus 142
Total 1424

25.7.2021 2.36. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department