Details of minister

Cajander, Aimo Kaarlo

1534

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 4.4.1879 Uusikaupunki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
22. Cajander III
12.3.1937 - 1.12.1939 Prime Minister Edistyspuolue 995
16. Mantere
22.12.1928 - 16.8.1929 Minister of Defence Edistyspuolue 238
10. Cajander II
18.1.1924 - 31.5.1924 Prime Minister ammatti/virkamies 135
8. Cajander
2.6.1922 - 14.11.1922 Prime Minister ammatti/virkamies 166
2.6.1922 - 14.11.1922 Deputy Minister of Agriculture ammatti/virkamies 166
Total 1534

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Inkilä, Arvo 22. Cajander III 23.3.1937 - 1.12.1939

29.11.2020 7.36. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department