Details of minister

Kallio, Kyösti

2527

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 10.4.1873 Ylivieska

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
21. Kallio IV
7.10.1936 - 15.2.1937 Prime Minister Maalaisliitto 132
17. Kallio III
16.8.1929 - 4.7.1930 Prime Minister Maalaisliitto 323
13. Kallio II
31.12.1925 - 13.12.1926 Prime Minister Maalaisliitto 348
12. Tulenheimo
31.3.1925 - 31.12.1925 Minister of Transport and Public Works Maalaisliitto 276
9. Kallio
22.6.1923 - 16.8.1923 Minister of Defence Maalaisliitto 56
14.11.1922 - 18.1.1924 Prime Minister Maalaisliitto 431
7. Vennola II
9.4.1921 - 2.6.1922 Minister of Agriculture Maalaisliitto 420
5. Vennola
15.8.1919 - 15.3.1920 Minister of Agriculture Maalaisliitto 214
4. Castren K.
17.4.1919 - 15.8.1919 Minister of Agriculture Maalaisliitto 121
2. Paasikivi
27.5.1918 - 17.8.1918 Head of the Department for Agriculture Maalaisliitto 83
1. Svinhufvud
27.11.1917 - 27.5.1918 Head of the Department for Agriculture Maalaisliitto 182
Total 2527

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Hannula, Uuno 21. Kallio IV 30.10.1936 - 12.3.1937

23.10.2020 3.43. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department