Details of minister

Mantere, Oskari

2193

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 18.9.1874 Hausjärvi

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
20. Kivimäki
14.12.1932 - 7.10.1936 Minister of Education Edistyspuolue 1394
16. Mantere
22.12.1928 - 16.8.1929 Prime Minister Edistyspuolue 238
11. Ingman II
22.11.1924 - 31.3.1925 Deputy Minister of Education Edistyspuolue 130
9. Kallio
14.11.1922 - 18.1.1924 Minister of Social Affairs Edistyspuolue 431
Total 2193

27.10.2020 11.56. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department