Details of minister

Itälä, Ville Heimo Antero

959

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 10.5.1959 Luumäki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
67. Lipponen II
31.8.2001 - 17.4.2003 Minister deputising for the Prime Minister Kokoomus 595
1.9.2000 - 17.4.2003 Minister of the Interior Kokoomus 959
Total 959

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Orpo, Antti Petteri 67. Lipponen II 1.1.2002 - 17.4.2003
Mickelsson, Max 67. Lipponen II 16.7.2001 - 17.4.2003
Salmi, Ilkka 67. Lipponen II 1.5.2001 - 1.1.2002
Komsi, Pauli 67. Lipponen II 1.1.2001 - 30.4.2001
Jaskari, Harri 67. Lipponen II 1.9.2000 - 31.12.2000

24.5.2019 23.53. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department