Details of minister

Paasikivi, Juho Kusti

781

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 27.11.1870 Tampere

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
30. Paasikivi III
17.4.1945 - 9.3.1946 Prime Minister ammatti/virkamies 327
29. Paasikivi II
17.11.1944 - 17.4.1945 Prime Minister ammatti/virkamies 152
23. Ryti
1.12.1939 - 27.3.1940 Minister without portfolio ammatti/virkamies 118
2. Paasikivi
27.5.1918 - 27.11.1918 Vicechairman of the Senate Suomalainen puolue 185
Total 781

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Heikkilä, Toivo H. 30. Paasikivi III 7.6.1945 - 26.3.1946
Sukselainen, Vieno Johannes 30. Paasikivi III 17.4.1945 - 7.6.1945
Sukselainen, Vieno Johannes 29. Paasikivi II 17.11.1944 - 17.4.1945

20.10.2021 19.18. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department