Details of minister

Kukkonen, Antti

2737

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 3.10.1889 Kontiolahti

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
25. Rangell
4.1.1941 - 5.3.1943 Minister of Education Maalaisliitto 791
24. Ryti II
27.3.1940 - 4.1.1941 Minister of Education Maalaisliitto 284
21. Kallio IV
7.10.1936 - 12.3.1937 Minister of Education Maalaisliitto 157
19. Sunila II
21.3.1931 - 14.12.1932 Minister of Education Maalaisliitto 635
17. Kallio III
16.8.1929 - 4.7.1930 Minister of Education Maalaisliitto 323
15. Sunila
17.12.1927 - 22.12.1928 Minister of Education Maalaisliitto 372
11. Ingman II
31.5.1924 - 22.11.1924 Deputy Minister of Education Maalaisliitto 176
Total 2737

6.3.2021 17.11. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department