Details of minister

Vennamo, Pekka Veikko

2340

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 7.11.1944 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
64. Holkeri
30.4.1987 - 30.9.1989 Minister of Transport SMP 885
30.4.1987 - 1.9.1989 Minister at the Ministry of Trade and Industry SMP 856
63. Sorsa IV
6.5.1983 - 30.4.1987 Minister at the Ministry of Finance SMP 1456
Total 2340

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Joutsenlahti, Anssi 64. Holkeri 17.4.1989 - 30.9.1989
Kettunen, Pentti 64. Holkeri 4.5.1987 - 30.4.1989
Suhonen, Hannu 64. Holkeri 30.4.1987 - 30.9.1989
Suhonen, Hannu 63. Sorsa IV 9.5.1983 - 30.4.1987

17.1.2019 4.16. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department