Details of minister

Halonen, Tarja Kaarina

3238

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 24.12.1943 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
67. Lipponen II
15.4.1999 - 25.2.2000 Minister for Foreign Affairs SDP 317
66. Lipponen
13.4.1995 - 15.4.1999 Minister for Foreign Affairs SDP 1464
64. Holkeri
1.3.1990 - 26.4.1991 Minister of Justice SDP 422
30.4.1987 - 28.2.1990 Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Health SDP 1036
Total 3238

Served as adviser

Government and time in office Minister
56. Sorsa
11.3.1974 - 13.6.1975 Sorsa, Taisto Kalevi

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Kantola, Tarja 67. Lipponen II 16.4.1999 - 24.2.2000
Kantola, Tarja 66. Lipponen 24.4.1995 - 15.4.1999
Rantanen, Marja-Liisa 64. Holkeri 1.3.1990 - 26.4.1991
Sinkko, Kaija-Leena 64. Holkeri 15.12.1988 - 28.2.1990
Mäkinen, Terttu Anneli 64. Holkeri 1.10.1987 - 25.1.1989
Parmanne, Paula 64. Holkeri 11.5.1987 - 30.9.1987

15.9.2019 13.33. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department