Details of minister

Liikanen, Erkki Antero

1036

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 19.9.1950 Mikkeli

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
64. Holkeri
8.5.1987 - 28.2.1990 Minister at the Ministry of the Interior SDP 1028
30.4.1987 - 28.2.1990 Minister of Finance SDP 1036
Total 1036

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Lintunen, Pertti 64. Holkeri 1.6.1989 - 28.2.1990
Hako, Jukka 64. Holkeri 5.9.1988 - 31.5.1989
Heikkilä, Aarne 64. Holkeri 14.5.1987 - 31.8.1988

20.11.2018 20.37. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department