Details of minister

Frey, Alexander

215

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 7.6.1877 Vehkalahti

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
2. Paasikivi
27.5.1918 - 29.6.1918 Deputy Head of the Department for Internal Affairs RKP 34
1. Svinhufvud
27.11.1917 - 27.5.1918 Deputy Head of the Department for Internal Affairs RKP 182
Total 215

27.10.2021 8.50. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department