Details of minister

Pekkala, Mauno

2625

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 27.1.1890 Sysmä

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
31. Pekkala
27.3.1946 - 29.7.1948 Minister at the Ministry of Defence SKDL 856
26.3.1946 - 29.7.1948 Prime Minister SKDL 857
26.3.1946 - 27.3.1946 Minister of Defence SKDL 2
30. Paasikivi III
27.4.1945 - 26.3.1946 Minister at the Prime Minister's Office SKDL 334
17.4.1945 - 26.3.1946 Minister of Defence SKDL 344
29. Paasikivi II
24.11.1944 - 17.4.1945 Minister at the Prime Minister's Office SDP 145
17.11.1944 - 24.11.1944 Minister without portfolio SDP 8
25. Rangell
4.1.1941 - 22.5.1942 Minister of Finance SDP 504
24. Ryti II
27.3.1940 - 4.1.1941 Minister of Finance SDP 284
23. Ryti
1.12.1939 - 27.3.1940 Minister of Finance SDP 118
14. Tanner
13.12.1926 - 17.12.1927 Minister of Agriculture SDP 370
Total 2625

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Heikkilä, Toivo H. 31. Pekkala 26.3.1946 - 6.8.1948

12.8.2022 6.48. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department