Details of minister

Puhakka, Yrjö Wilhelm

1719

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 5.9.1888 Juuka

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
38. Törngren
5.5.1954 - 20.10.1954 Minister of Justice ammatti/virkamies 169
21. Kallio IV
7.10.1936 - 12.3.1937 Minister of the Interior ammatti/virkamies 157
20. Kivimäki
14.12.1932 - 7.10.1936 Minister of the Interior ammatti/virkamies 1394
Total 1719

21.10.2021 23.22. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department