Details of minister

Ramsay, Carl Henrik Wolter

1015

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 31.3.1886 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
26. Linkomies
5.3.1943 - 8.8.1944 Minister for Foreign Affairs RKP 523
5.3.1943 - 8.8.1944 Minister at the Ministry of Supply RKP 523
25. Rangell
3.7.1942 - 5.3.1943 Minister of Supply RKP 246
14.11.1941 - 5.3.1943 Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs RKP 477
29.10.1941 - 3.7.1942 Minister at the Ministry of Supply RKP 248
Total 1015

6.3.2021 17.12. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department