Details of minister

Rangell, Johan Wilhelm

791

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 25.10.1894 Hauho

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
25. Rangell
4.1.1941 - 5.3.1943 Prime Minister Edistyspuolue 791
Total 791

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Sukselainen, Vieno Johannes 25. Rangell 28.9.1941 - 5.3.1943
Puntila, Lauri 25. Rangell 16.1.1941 - 17.3.1943

6.3.2021 17.1. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department