Details of minister

Reinikka, Tyko Henrik

1410

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 10.12.1887 Oulu

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
26. Linkomies
5.3.1943 - 8.8.1944 Minister at the Ministry of Finance Maalaisliitto 523
20. Kivimäki
6.3.1936 - 7.10.1936 Deputy Minister of Finance Maalaisliitto 216
17. Kallio III
16.8.1929 - 4.7.1930 Minister of Finance Maalaisliitto 323
13. Kallio II
31.12.1925 - 13.12.1926 Minister of Trade and Industry Maalaisliitto 348
Total 1410

6.3.2021 16.27. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department