Details of minister

Ryti, Risto Heikki

1236

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 3.2.1889 Huittinen

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
24. Ryti II
27.3.1940 - 19.12.1940 Prime Minister Edistyspuolue 268
23. Ryti
1.12.1939 - 27.3.1940 Prime Minister Edistyspuolue 118
9. Kallio
14.11.1922 - 18.1.1924 Minister of Finance Edistyspuolue 431
7. Vennola II
9.4.1921 - 2.6.1922 Minister of Finance Edistyspuolue 420
Total 1236

24.9.2020 19.7. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department