Details of minister

Saalasti, Kerttu

688

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 21.9.1907 Nivala

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
41. Sukselainen
27.5.1957 - 29.11.1957 Minister of Education Maalaisliitto 187
39. Kekkonen V
20.10.1954 - 3.3.1956 Minister of Education Maalaisliitto 501
Total 688

16.10.2021 12.7. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department