Details of minister

Stenbäck, Pär Olav Mikael

1442

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 12.8.1941 Porvoo

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
62. Sorsa III
19.2.1982 - 6.5.1983 Minister for Foreign Affairs RKP 442
61. Koivisto II
26.5.1979 - 19.2.1982 Minister of Education RKP 1001
Total 1442

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Johansson, Mårten 62. Sorsa III 19.2.1982 - 6.5.1983
Johansson, Mårten 61. Koivisto II 1.9.1981 - 19.2.1982
Palmgren, Maj-Britt 61. Koivisto II 18.8.1980 - 31.8.1981
Rehula, Thomas 61. Koivisto II 31.5.1979 - 17.8.1980

16.10.2021 11.31. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department