Details of minister

Svinhufvud, Pehr Evind

412

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 15.12.1861 Sääksmäki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
18. Svinhufvud II
4.7.1930 - 18.2.1931 Prime Minister Kokoomus 230
1. Svinhufvud
27.11.1917 - 27.5.1918 Chairman of the Senate Nuorsuomalaiset 182
Total 412

27.5.2022 2.35. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department