Details of minister

Söderman, Jacob-Magnus

161

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 19.3.1938 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
62. Sorsa III
19.2.1982 - 30.6.1982 Minister of Social Affairs and Health SDP 132
53. Karjalainen II
1.10.1971 - 29.10.1971 Minister of Justice SDP 29
1.10.1971 - 29.10.1971 Minister at the Ministry of the Interior SDP 29
Total 161

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Mattila, Markku 62. Sorsa III 8.3.1982 - 30.6.1982
Luhtanen, Leena 62. Sorsa III 19.2.1982 - 7.3.1982

12.12.2019 6.23. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department