Details of minister

Talas, Onni Eugen Aleksander

366

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 15.6.1877 Lappeenranta

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
2. Paasikivi
27.5.1918 - 27.11.1918 Head of the Department for Justice Nuorsuomalaiset 185
1. Svinhufvud
27.11.1917 - 27.5.1918 Head of the Department for Justice Nuorsuomalaiset 182
Total 366

22.10.2021 0.1. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department