Details of minister

Tanner, Väinö Alfred

2756

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 12.3.1881 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
26. Linkomies
5.3.1943 - 8.8.1944 Minister of Finance SDP 523
25. Rangell
22.5.1942 - 5.3.1943 Minister of Finance SDP 288
3.7.1941 - 22.5.1942 Minister of Trade and Industry SDP 324
24. Ryti II
27.3.1940 - 15.8.1940 Minister of Supply SDP 142
23. Ryti
1.12.1939 - 27.3.1940 Minister for Foreign Affairs SDP 118
22. Cajander III
12.3.1937 - 1.12.1939 Minister of Finance SDP 995
14. Tanner
13.12.1926 - 17.12.1927 Prime Minister SDP 370
Total 2756

3.8.2020 18.32. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department