Details of minister

Vanhanen, Matti Taneli

2977

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 4.11.1955 Jyväskylä

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
76. Marin
9.6.2020 - 10.9.2020 Minister deputising for the Prime Minister Keskusta 94
9.6.2020 - 27.5.2021 Minister of Finance Keskusta 353
70. Vanhanen II
19.4.2007 - 22.6.2010 Prime Minister Keskusta 1161
69. Vanhanen
24.6.2003 - 19.4.2007 Prime Minister Keskusta 1396
68. Jäätteenmäki
17.4.2003 - 24.6.2003 Minister of Defence Keskusta 69
Total 2977

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Tiilikainen, Kimmo Kalevi 76. Marin 7.1.2021 - 26.4.2021
Vimpari, Anna-Mari 76. Marin 7.1.2021 - 27.5.2021
Partanen, Jari 76. Marin 6.8.2020 - 31.12.2020
Aula, Maria Kaisa 76. Marin 9.6.2020 - 27.5.2021
Partanen, Jari 76. Marin 9.6.2020 - 6.8.2020
Volanen, Risto 70. Vanhanen II 19.4.2007 - 22.6.2010
Volanen, Risto 69. Vanhanen 24.6.2003 - 19.4.2007
Adviser Government Time in office
Vanhanen, Tuomas 76. Marin 1.12.2020 - 27.5.2021
Pakarinen, Riikka 76. Marin 7.7.2020 - 27.5.2021
Flinck, Jari 76. Marin 26.6.2020 - 27.5.2021
Ihanus, Jukka 76. Marin 9.6.2020 - 24.5.2021
Kemell, Ann-Mari 76. Marin 9.6.2020 - 27.5.2021
Lahtinen, Markus 76. Marin 9.6.2020 - 30.11.2020
Ylimaa, Markus 76. Marin 9.6.2020 - 16.6.2020
Kalli, Eeva 70. Vanhanen II 8.2.2010 - 22.6.2010
Iso-Aho, Juha 70. Vanhanen II 12.10.2009 - 22.6.2010
Kuisma, Juha 70. Vanhanen II 1.10.2009 - 22.6.2010
Vimpari, Anna-Mari 70. Vanhanen II 1.1.2009 - 23.2.2010
Rossi, Mika 70. Vanhanen II 1.2.2008 - 30.9.2009
Ihanus, Jukka 70. Vanhanen II 1.1.2008 - 22.6.2010
Hamilo, Esko 70. Vanhanen II 1.8.2007 - 22.6.2010
Nevamäki, Riina 70. Vanhanen II 15.5.2007 - 31.12.2008
Rauhansalo, Sanna 70. Vanhanen II 2.5.2007 - 11.10.2009
Ihanus, Jukka 70. Vanhanen II 19.4.2007 - 31.12.2007
Laaninen, Timo 70. Vanhanen II 19.4.2007 - 31.12.2007
Schalin, Johan 70. Vanhanen II 19.4.2007 - 31.7.2007
Vimpari, Anna-Mari 69. Vanhanen 5.2.2007 - 18.3.2007
Salovaara, Jukka 69. Vanhanen 3.7.2006 - 31.3.2007
Ihanus, Jukka 69. Vanhanen 26.6.2006 - 19.4.2007
Ihanus, Jukka 69. Vanhanen 26.4.2006 - 9.6.2006
Alkio, Mikko 69. Vanhanen 1.10.2005 - 31.3.2007
Schalin, Johan 69. Vanhanen 17.1.2005 - 19.4.2007
Kiviniemi, Mari Johanna 69. Vanhanen 1.8.2004 - 2.9.2005
Rehn, Olli 69. Vanhanen 1.11.2003 - 11.7.2004
Tuuri, Helena 69. Vanhanen 30.6.2003 - 30.6.2006
Nevamäki, Riina 69. Vanhanen 25.6.2003 - 25.6.2006
Aula, Maria Kaisa 69. Vanhanen 24.6.2003 - 31.8.2005
Hellenberg, Timo 69. Vanhanen 24.6.2003 - 30.6.2003
Laaninen, Timo 69. Vanhanen 24.6.2003 - 19.4.2007
Salovaara, Jukka 69. Vanhanen 24.6.2003 - 31.12.2004
Nevamäki, Riina 68. Jäätteenmäki 28.4.2003 - 25.6.2003

30.11.2021 23.36. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department