Details of minister

Vapaavuori, Jan Pellervo

2451

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 3.4.1965 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
73. Stubb
24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015 Minister of Economic Affairs Kokoomus 340
24.6.2014 - 26.9.2014 Minister of Economic Affairs Kokoomus 95
72. Katainen
16.11.2012 - 24.6.2014 Minister of Economic Affairs Kokoomus 586
16.11.2012 - 24.6.2014 Minister of Economic Affairs Kokoomus 586
71. Kiviniemi
22.6.2010 - 22.6.2011 Minister at the Prime Minister's Office Kokoomus 366
22.6.2010 - 22.6.2011 Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs Kokoomus 366
22.6.2010 - 22.6.2011 Minister of Housing Kokoomus 366
70. Vanhanen II
30.3.2010 - 22.6.2010 Minister at the Prime Minister's Office Kokoomus 85
1.6.2007 - 22.6.2010 Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs Kokoomus 1118
19.4.2007 - 22.6.2010 Minister of Housing Kokoomus 1161
Total 2451

Served as adviser

Government and time in office Minister
67. Lipponen II
22.4.1999 - 14.3.2001 Sasi, Kimmo Kalevi Immeri
66. Lipponen
13.4.1995 - 30.11.1995 Niinistö, Sauli Väinämö
65. Aho
1.12.1993 - 13.4.1995 Salolainen, Pertti Edvard

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Linna, Sirkku 73. Stubb 25.6.2014 - 29.5.2015
Rislakki, Marja 72. Katainen 1.1.2013 - 24.6.2014
Hakala, Jouni 72. Katainen 16.11.2012 - 31.12.2012
Adviser Government Time in office
Manninen, Laura 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015
Pokkinen, Pete 72. Katainen 16.11.2012 - 24.6.2014
Männistö, Lasse 71. Kiviniemi 6.9.2010 - 19.4.2011
Rauhamäki, Tatu 71. Kiviniemi 22.6.2010 - 5.9.2010
Rauhamäki, Tatu 70. Vanhanen II 1.5.2007 - 22.6.2010

29.11.2020 7.5. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department