Details of minister

Stubb, Cai-Göran Alexander

3002

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 1.4.1968 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
74. Sipilä
29.5.2015 - 22.6.2016 Minister of Finance Kokoomus 391
73. Stubb
24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015 Prime Minister Kokoomus 340
72. Katainen
22.6.2011 - 24.6.2014 Minister for European Affairs and Foreign Trade Kokoomus 1099
22.6.2011 - 24.6.2014 Minister for European Affairs and Foreign Trade Kokoomus 1099
22.6.2011 - 24.6.2014 Minister for European Affairs and Foreign Trade Kokoomus 1099
71. Kiviniemi
22.6.2010 - 22.6.2011 Minister for Foreign Affairs Kokoomus 366
70. Vanhanen II
4.4.2008 - 22.6.2010 Minister for Foreign Affairs Kokoomus 810
Total 3002

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Heinonen, Olli-Pekka 74. Sipilä 29.5.2015 - 22.6.2016
Heinonen, Olli-Pekka 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015
Tiilikainen, Teija 70. Vanhanen II 4.4.2008 - 31.12.2008
Adviser Government Time in office
Rajala, Pasi 74. Sipilä 17.8.2015 - 22.6.2016
Manninen, Laura 74. Sipilä 15.6.2015 -
Aherto, Suvi 74. Sipilä 29.5.2015 - 22.6.2016
Kaltio, Maarit 74. Sipilä 29.5.2015 - 12.6.2015
Tierala, Lauri 74. Sipilä 29.5.2015 - 17.8.2015
Turunen, Joonas 74. Sipilä 29.5.2015 - 22.6.2016
Tomi, Miika 73. Stubb 24.4.2015 - 29.5.2015
Kaltio, Maarit 73. Stubb 20.10.2014 - 29.5.2015
Turunen, Joonas 73. Stubb 20.10.2014 - 29.5.2015
Aherto, Suvi 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015
Heikkinen, Anna-Kaisa 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015
Pokkinen, Pete 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 23.4.2015
Romakkaniemi, Juho 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 17.10.2014
Tierala, Lauri 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015
Turunen, Joonas 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 17.10.2014
Brander, Mari-Kaisa 72. Katainen 19.11.2012 - 24.6.2014
Tierala, Lauri 72. Katainen 1.6.2012 - 24.6.2014
Rajala, Pasi 72. Katainen 2.4.2012 - 31.5.2012
Timonen, Antti 72. Katainen 11.7.2011 - 31.10.2012
Tierala, Lauri 72. Katainen 23.6.2011 - 1.4.2012
Arvonen, Jori 71. Kiviniemi 22.6.2010 - 22.6.2011
Grahn-Laasonen, Sanni Kaisa 71. Kiviniemi 22.6.2010 - 26.4.2011
Grahn-Laasonen, Sanni Kaisa 70. Vanhanen II 19.10.2009 - 22.6.2010
Arvonen, Jori 70. Vanhanen II 4.4.2008 - 22.6.2010
Kirstilä, Juha 70. Vanhanen II 4.4.2008 - 18.10.2009

11.12.2018 3.27. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department