Details of minister

Saarela, Tanja Tellervo

1464

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 22.8.1970 Salo

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
69. Vanhanen
24.6.2003 - 19.4.2007 Minister of Culture Keskusta 1396
68. Jäätteenmäki
17.4.2003 - 24.6.2003 Minister of Culture Keskusta 69
Total 1464

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Ojakoski, Markus 69. Vanhanen 6.4.2006 - 30.4.2007
Hartojoki, Sirpa 69. Vanhanen 15.9.2004 - 19.4.2007
Turtiainen, Seija 69. Vanhanen 24.6.2003 - 31.5.2006
Turtiainen, Seija 68. Jäätteenmäki 22.4.2003 - 24.6.2003

11.12.2018 2.42. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department