Details of minister

Brax, Tuija Kaarina

1526

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 6.1.1965 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
71. Kiviniemi
22.6.2010 - 22.6.2011 Minister of Justice Vihreät 366
70. Vanhanen II
19.4.2007 - 22.6.2010 Minister of Justice Vihreät 1161
Total 1526

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Hakkarainen, Henna 71. Kiviniemi 26.1.2011 - 22.6.2011
Hautakorpi, Johanna 71. Kiviniemi 22.6.2010 - 22.6.2011
Santaharju, Anu 71. Kiviniemi 22.6.2010 - 1.2.2011
Santaharju, Anu 70. Vanhanen II 1.2.2009 - 22.6.2010
Hautakorpi, Johanna 70. Vanhanen II 1.1.2009 - 22.6.2010
Heikkinen, Ari 70. Vanhanen II 1.5.2007 - 31.1.2009
Pimiä, Kirsi (Annika) 70. Vanhanen II 1.5.2007 - 31.12.2008

20.2.2019 21.40. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department