Details of minister

Rehn, Olli

581

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 31.3.1962 Mikkeli

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
74. Sipilä
29.5.2015 - 29.12.2016 Minister of Economic Affairs Keskusta 581
Total 581

Served as adviser

Government and time in office Minister
69. Vanhanen
1.11.2003 - 11.7.2004 Vanhanen, Matti Taneli
65. Aho
11.5.1992 - 14.3.1993 Aho, Esko Tapani

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Partanen, Jari 74. Sipilä 17.6.2015 - 29.12.2016
Adviser Government Time in office
Väänänen, Hannu 74. Sipilä 1.7.2015 - 29.12.2016
Rajala, Markku 74. Sipilä 4.6.2015 - 29.12.2016
Ranta, Jannika 74. Sipilä 2.6.2015 - 29.12.2016

13.7.2020 5.44. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department