Details of minister

Paasio, Pertti Kullervo

815

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 2.4.1939 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
64. Holkeri
1.2.1989 - 26.4.1991 Minister deputising for the Prime Minister SDP 815
1.2.1989 - 26.4.1991 Minister for Foreign Affairs SDP 815
Total 815

Served as adviser

Government and time in office Minister
56. Sorsa
1.1.1975 - 13.6.1975 Sorsa, Taisto Kalevi
55. Paasio II
1.3.1972 - 4.9.1972 Koivisto, Mauno Henrik

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Kantola, Tarja 64. Holkeri 1.3.1990 - 24.9.1990
Luoto, Jari 64. Holkeri 1.3.1990 - 26.4.1991
Luoto, Jari 64. Holkeri 25.9.1989 - 28.2.1990
Kantola, Tarja 64. Holkeri 1.5.1989 - 28.2.1990
Ruotsalainen, Pekka 64. Holkeri 1.5.1989 - 26.4.1991
Kangas, Lauri Ylermi 64. Holkeri 1.2.1989 - 30.4.1989

2.7.2020 22.43. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department