Details of minister

Enestam, Jan-Erik

4382

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 12.3.1947 Västanfjärd

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
69. Vanhanen
24.6.2003 - 31.12.2006 Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs RKP 1287
24.6.2003 - 31.12.2006 Minister of the Environment RKP 1287
68. Jäätteenmäki
17.4.2003 - 24.6.2003 Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs RKP 69
17.4.2003 - 24.6.2003 Minister of the Environment RKP 69
67. Lipponen II
15.4.1999 - 17.4.2003 Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs RKP 1464
15.4.1999 - 17.4.2003 Minister of Defence RKP 1464
66. Lipponen
13.4.1995 - 15.4.1999 Minister of the Interior RKP 1464
65. Aho
2.1.1995 - 13.4.1995 Minister of Defence RKP 102
2.1.1995 - 13.4.1995 Minister at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Health RKP 102
Total 4382

Served as adviser

Government and time in office Minister
65. Aho
27.4.1991 - 31.5.1991 Norrback, Johan Ole
64. Holkeri
1.8.1990 - 26.4.1991 Rehn, Märta Elisabeth

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Wallin, Stefan Erik 69. Vanhanen 1.3.2005 - 31.12.2006
Adviser Government Time in office
Rantala, Marcus 69. Vanhanen 1.8.2006 - 31.12.2006
Sjöstrand, Christian 69. Vanhanen 1.11.2005 - 31.12.2006
Korpivaara, Susanna 69. Vanhanen 24.6.2003 - 19.4.2007
Rantala, Marcus 69. Vanhanen 24.6.2003 - 30.10.2005
Korpivaara, Susanna 68. Jäätteenmäki 5.5.2003 - 24.6.2003
Rantala, Marcus 68. Jäätteenmäki 18.4.2003 - 24.6.2003
Heinonen, Barbara 67. Lipponen II 12.11.2002 - 17.4.2003
Stenman, Kristina 67. Lipponen II 1.1.2002 - 18.4.2002
Rantala, Marcus 67. Lipponen II 19.11.2001 - 17.4.2003
Henricson, Marcus 67. Lipponen II 23.10.2000 - 1.1.2002
Långström, Stefan 67. Lipponen II 16.9.2000 - 19.11.2001
Nylander, Mikaela 67. Lipponen II 8.5.2000 - 18.3.2003
Gestrin, Christina 67. Lipponen II 15.4.2000 - 25.4.2000
Johansson, Johan 67. Lipponen II 16.4.1999 - 31.8.2000
Wallin, Stefan Erik 67. Lipponen II 16.4.1999 - 30.9.2000
Johansson, Johan 66. Lipponen 1.9.1998 - 15.4.1999
Wallin, Stefan Erik 66. Lipponen 1.9.1998 - 15.4.1999
Burstein, John 66. Lipponen 1.9.1997 - 31.8.1998
Grahn, Ralf 66. Lipponen 13.4.1995 - 31.8.1997
Heinström, Peter 65. Aho 2.1.1995 - 13.4.1995

27.10.2020 11.54. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department